Hello from the Project Vanity team! Thanks for dropping by.

New shop in town: Peacocks London

Vogue Concepts brought us Promod and Yves Rocher from France, Parfois from Portugal, and Flojos from California. But they're not stopping there! Early this September, they brought in one of London's hottest stores called Peacocks. The fast-fashion brand is London's version of the US's Forever 21, with the goal of translating catwalk trends to wearable retail. 

Here's the lookbook-esque catalogue they rolled out for us (you must look at it from beginning to end, there are so many neat inspirations!)

Currently their only store is located in SM Southmall, but they'll be expanding soon. I'll let you know when I come to visit. In the meantime, here's their price range:

Ladies – Php 200-2400

Men’s – Php 295-2400

Accessories – Php 95-1400

Bags – Php 595-1400

Lingerie – Php 295-1075

Footwear – Php 265-1600

Di ba? Winner! If you're in the South, I do think Peacocks is worth a peek. Oh, don't forget to follow Peacocks Philippines' Facebook Page for updates!

Why I'm having a book sale (and why you should buy these books)

Idée fixe